Maintenance Classroom

Weekly Schedule: Sun. 17/11/2019 (Rev.1)

Building (S), 1st Floor Classrooms Schedule

 

 

 

Sat. 16/11

Sun. 17/11

Mon. 18/11

Tue.19/11

Wed.20/11

Thu.21/11

Fri. 22/11

Notes

S101

Morning

Course(s)

 

EMB170/190 Rec. A/F & PP Engineers

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

Electric

Avionics

Airframe

Airframe

Engine(s)

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

Amr Ali

Wael Farag

EGME instructor

Instructor From EGME

 

 

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

Boeing B767-300 Recurrent Course for A/F & PP Engineers

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

ATA 24, 38, 33

ATA 70’s

ATA 70’s, 28, 26, 49

ATA 36, 21, 30, 35

ATA 29, 32

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

Ahmed Galal

Nour El Eslam

Nour El Eslam

Amr El Sayed

Amr El Sayed

 

 

 

S102

Morning

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                       

Schedule Revision No.: 01                 Schedule Revision Date: 14-11-2019


Building (S), 1st Floor Classrooms Schedule

 

 

 

Sat. 16/11

Sun. 17/11

Mon. 18/11

Tue.19/11

Wed.20/11

Thu.21/11

Fri. 22/11

Notes

S103

Morning

Course(s)

 

A220 for qualified Techniciancs (airframe and powerplant)

 

 

Topic(s)

 

Intro, ATA 50’s

ATA 50’s, 33

ATA 24 , Avionics

Avionics, ATA 36

ATA 36, 21

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

Mohamed Basma

M. Basma

Amr Ali

Amr Ali

Amr Ali

Reham El Ashry

Reham El Ashry

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S104

Morning

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                       

Schedule Revision No.: 01                 Schedule Revision Date: 14-11-2019

 

 

 

Building (S), 1st Floor Classrooms Schedule

 

 

 

Sat. 16/11

Sun. 17/11

Mon. 18/11

Tue.19/11

Wed.20/11

Thu.21/11

Fri. 22/11

Notes

S105

Morning

Course(s)

 

Basic Complementry Course For Elect & Avionics Engineers

 

 

Topic(s)

 

Ground Handling

APU

Airframe Structure

A/C Materilas

Fasteners

Control Cables & Tubing

Corrosion Prorection

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

Eng Emad Samy

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

Boeing B737-500/800 Rec. Avionics Engineers

CDCCL

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

Electric

Avionics

Avionics

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

Ehab Mohamed

Amira Mohamed

Amira Mohamed

Emad Samy

 

 

 

S106

Morning

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                         

Schedule Revision No.: 01                 Schedule Revision Date: 14-11-2019

 

 

 

Building (S), 1st Floor Classrooms Schedule

 

 

 

Sat. 16/11

Sun. 17/11

Mon. 18/11

Tue.19/11

Wed.20/11

Thu.21/11

Fri. 22/11

Notes

S107

Morning

Course(s)

 

Reserved for HR Department

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

S108

Morning

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Schedule Revision No.: 01                 Schedule Revision Date: 14-11-2019

 

Building (S), 1st Floor Classrooms Schedule

 

 

 

Sat. 16/11

Sun. 17/11

Mon. 18/11

Tue.19/11

Wed.20/11

Thu.21/11

Fri. 22/11

Notes

S110

Morning

Course(s)

 

Reservrd for Planning & Development Department

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

Rec EWIS For A/f & P.P Engineers

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

Eng Karima Farag

 

 

S111

Morning

Course(s)

 

A220 for qualified Techniciancs (Electric and Avionics)

 

 

Topic(s)

 

Intro, ATA 33, 24

ATA 24, 31

ATA 31, 45

ATA 45, 46, 23

ATA 44,22

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

Riham El Ashry

Amr Ali

Amr Ali

Eman Mohamed

Eman Mohamed

Eman Mohamed

Noha Sabry

M. Taymour.

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                 

Schedule Revision No.: 01                 Schedule Revision Date: 14-11-2019

Building (S), 1st Floor Classrooms Schedule

 

 

 

Sat. 16/11

Sun. 17/11

Mon. 18/11

Tue.19/11

Wed.20/11

Thu.21/11

Fri. 22/11

Notes

 

S115

Morning

Course(s)

 

Ground Service

Dept

Marketing

Dept

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

B737-500 (CFM56-3C) Type Mainenance Course for A/F & PP Engineers