Maintenance Classroom

Weekly Schedule: Sun. 29/04/2018 (Rev.01)

 

Building (S), 1st Floor Classrooms Schedule

 

 

 

 

Sat. 28/4

Sun. 29/4

Mon. 30/4

Tue. 1/5

Wed. 2/5

Thu. 3/5

Fri. 4/5

Notes

S101

Morning

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S102

Morning

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Schedule Revision No.: 1                   Schedule Revision Date: 24-04-2018
Building (S), 1st Floor Classrooms Schedule

 

 

 

 

Sat. 28/4

Sun. 29/4

Mon. 30/4

Tue. 1/5

Wed. 2/5

Thu. 3/5

Fri. 4/5

Notes

S103

Morning

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S104

Morning

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

NDT Level 1 MT

 

NDT Level 1 MT

 

 

Topic(s)

 

NDT

 

NDT

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

Eng. Instructor from EGME *

 

Eng. Instructor from EGME *

 

 

 

Schedule Revision No.: 1                   Schedule Revision Date: 24-04-2018
Building (S), 1st Floor Classrooms Schedule

 

 

 

 

Sat. 28/4

Sun. 29/4

Mon. 30/4

Tue. 1/5

Wed. 2/5

Thu. 3/5

Fri. 4/5

Notes

S105

Morning

Course(s)

 

Boeing B737-600/700/800/900 (CFM56-7B) T1

 

Boeing B737-600/700/800/900 (CFM56-7B) T1

 

 

Topic(s)

 

ATA 32, 35

Exam, ATA 27

 

ATA 27

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

Eng. Amany Noubi, Eng. Nour El Eslam

Eng. Nour El Eslam

 

Eng. Nour El Eslam

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S106

Morning

Course(s)

 

Trent 700 Engine Borescope Inspection Course

 

Trent 700 Engine Borescope Inspection Course

 

 

Topic(s)

 

General borescope terminology & borescope equipment, Engine gas path description

Engine gas path description

 

Engine gas path access ports, Engine maintenance practices

Engine borescope inspection OJT & practical assessment

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

Eng. Hatem Hussein

 

Eng. Hatem Hussein

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Schedule Revision No.: 1                   Schedule Revision Date: 24-04-2018
Building (S), 1st Floor Classrooms Schedule

 

 

 

 

Sat. 28/4

Sun. 29/4

Mon. 30/4

Tue. 1/5

Wed. 2/5

Thu. 3/5

Fri. 4/5

Notes

S107

Morning

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S108

Morning

Course(s)

 

Marching (Ground Service)

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

- - - - -

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

- - - - -

 

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

EWIS Course for A/F & P.P Engineers

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

EWIS  A/F & P.P

EWIS  A/F & P.P, Exam

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

Eng. Shaimaa Abd El Kader

 

 

 

 

 

 

Schedule Revision No.: 1                   Schedule Revision Date: 24-04-2018
Building (S), 1st Floor Classrooms Schedule

 

 

 

 

Sat. 28/4

Sun. 29/4

Mon. 30/4

Tue. 1/5

Wed. 2/5

Thu. 3/5

Fri. 4/5

Notes

S110

Morning

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

 

Recurrent Human Factor For Engineers

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

Recurrent Human Factor For Engineers

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

Eng. Alaa Ahmed

 

 

 

 

 

S111

Morning

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

Recurrent EWIS For A/F & P.P Engineers

 

 

CDCCL Recurrent Course

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

EWIS

 

 

CDCCL

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

Eng. Mohamed Shaaban

 

 

Eng. Mostafa Morsy

 

 

 

 

Schedule Revision No.: 1                   Schedule Revision Date: 24-04-2018
Building (S), 1st Floor Classrooms Schedule

 

 

 

 

Sat. 28/4

Sun. 29/4

Mon. 30/4

Tue. 1/5

Wed. 2/5

Thu. 3/5

Fri. 4/5

Notes

S115

Morning

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

Airbus A300-600/A310 Recurrent Course for Avionics Engineers

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

Avionics Systems A300-600, Avionics Systems A310

Avionics Systems A310, Electric Systems A300-600, Electric Systems A310

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

Eng. Wael Farag, Eng. Tarek Darwesh

Eng. Tarek Darwesh, Eng. Ahmed Hakim

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

Basic Indoctrination for Mechanical Engineers

 

Basic Indoctrination for Mechanical Engineers

 

 

Topic(s)

 

Aerodynamics

 

Aerodynamics

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

Eng. Naglaa Fathy

 

Eng. Naglaa Fathy

 

 

S119

Morning

Course(s)

 

Airbus A330-200 (RR TRENT 700) Familiarization Course for A/F & PP Technicians

 

Airbus A330-200 (RR TRENT 700) Familiarization Course for A/F & PP Technicians

 

 

Topic(s)

 

ATA 31, 45, 46

ATA 24, 33

 

ATA 29, 32

ATA 32, 27

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

Eng. Riham El Ashry, Eng. Tarek Darwesh

Eng. Mohamed Shaaban

 

Eng. Riham El Ashry

Eng. Riham El Ashry, Eng. Mostafa Morsy

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Schedule Revision No.: 1                   Schedule Revision Date: 24-04-2018
Remote Classrooms Schedule

 

 

 

 

Sat. 28/4

Sun. 29/4

Mon. 30/4

Tue. 1/5

Wed. 2/5

Thu. 3/5

Fri. 4/5

Notes

EGME

Morning

Course(s)

 

Airbus A330 (RR RB 211 TRENT 700) T1 Practical Training

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

ATA 21, 51, 53-57, 49, 70

ATA 70

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

Eng. Mohamed Basma, Eng. Ahmed Emam

Eng. Ahmed Emam

 

 

 

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Morning

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Schedule Revision No.: 1                   Schedule Revision Date: 24-04-2018