Maintenance Classroom

Weekly Schedule: Sun. 14/07/2019 (Rev.1)

Building (S), 1st Floor Classrooms Schedule

 

 

 

Sat. 13/07

Sun. 14/07

Mon. 15/07

Tue.16/07

Wed.17/07

Thu.18/07

Fri. 19/07

Notes

S101

Morning

Course(s)

 

Bombardier C Series B1/B2 Course

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S102

Morning

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                       

Schedule Revision No.: 1                   Schedule Revision Date: 11-07-2019


Building (S), 1st Floor Classrooms Schedule

 

 

 

Sat. 13/07

Sun. 14/07

Mon. 15/07

Tue.16/07

Wed.17/07

Thu.18/07

Fri. 19/07

Notes

S103

Morning

Course(s)

 

Bombardier C Series B1/B2 Course

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

S104

Morning

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                         

Schedule Revision No.: 1                   Schedule Revision Date: 11-07-2019

 

Building (S), 1st Floor Classrooms Schedule

 

 

 

Sat. 13/07

Sun. 14/07

Mon. 15/07

Tue.16/07

Wed.17/07

Thu.18/07

Fri. 19/07

Notes

S105

Morning

Course(s)

 

Airbus A319/A320/A321 (CFM56) T1

 

 

Topic(s)

 

Exam 4, ATA 70’s

ATA 70’s

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

Eng. Zinhom Mohamed

Eng.Ahmed Emam

Eng. Zinhom Mohamed

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S106

Morning

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Schedule Revision No.: 1                   Schedule Revision Date: 11-07-2019

 

Building (S), 1st Floor Classrooms Schedule

 

 

 

Sat. 13/07

Sun. 14/07

Mon. 15/07

Tue.16/07

Wed.17/07

Thu.18/07

Fri. 19/07

Notes

S107

Morning

Course(s)

 

Ground Service Department

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S108

Morning

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                       

Schedule Revision No.:1                    Schedule Revision Date: 11-07-2019

 

Building (S), 1st Floor Classrooms Schedule

 

 

 

Sat. 13/07

Sun. 14/07

Mon. 15/07

Tue.16/07

Wed.17/07

Thu.18/07

Fri. 19/07

Notes

S110

Morning

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

Recurrent EWIS course for A/f&P.P Engineers

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

Eng.Amr Aly

 

 

S111

Morning

Course(s)

 

Boeing B737-500/800 Recurrent Course for Electric Engineers

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

Avionics

Electric

Electric

A/F

CFM56-3C

CFM56-7B

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

Eng. AmrAbdElhalim

Eng.AhmedRezk

Eng.AhmedRezk

Eng, NourElesalm

Eng, NourElesalm

 

 

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

Airbus A319/320/321 Rec. A/F & PP Engineers

CDCCL Recurrent Course

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

Airframe

Electric

Avionics

IAEV2500

CFM56

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

Eng. Mohamed Basma

Eng. Mohamed Shabban

Eng. GehanHamed

Eng. Mohamed Mostafa

Eng.HossamElhamy

Eng. EmadSamy

 

 

 

                           

Schedule Revision No.: 1                   Schedule Revision Date: 11-07-2019

 

 

Building (S), 1st Floor Classrooms Schedule

 

 

 

Sat. 13/07

Sun. 14/07

Mon. 15/07

Tue.16/07

Wed.17/07

Thu.18/07

Fri. 19/07

Notes

S115

Morning

Course(s)

 

Summer Training For UnderGraduates

 

 

Topic(s)

 

Css

 

 

Aerodynamics

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

Eng Alaa Ahmed

 

 

EngYehia Ahmed

 

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

Airbus A340/330 Rec. Electric Engineers

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

Avionics

Electric

Electric

A/F

CFM 56

RR Trent 700

RR Trent 700

Engine Systems

GE CF6-80E

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

Eng. Karima Farag

Eng. Shimaa Mohamed

Eng. Shimaa Mohamed

Eng.AhmedEmam

Eng. Ahmed Emam

Eng. Mohamed Basma

 

 

 

 

S119

Morning

Course(s)

 

Boeing 787 - 9 Familiarization Course for Qualified Technicians Airframe / Power Plant

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

Exam 1,Card’s Tasks

Card’s Tasks