Maintenance Classrooms Schedule

Weekly Schedule: (Rev 01) 16/05/2024

Building (S), 1st Floor Classrooms Schedule

 

 

 

 

Sat.18/05

Sun.19/05

Mon.20/05

Tue 21/05

Wed 22/05

Thu 23/05

Fri. 24/05

Notes

Z01 (S102)

Morning

Course(s)

 

Airbus A319/320/321 Rec. Electrical / Avionics  Engineers

 

Recurrent EWIS course for Electric & Avionics Engineers

 

 

Topic(s)

 

-  Avionics Systems

-  Electric Systems

-  Airframe Systems

-  V2500

-  CFM56

-  CFM LEAP-1A

-  Pw1100G

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

Eng/Tarek El Shahawy

Eng/shaimaa moham

Eng/Mohamed Nabawy

Eng/Mohamed Nabawy

Eng/Zinhom Mahmoud

 

Eng/Mohamed Shaaban

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

EMB170/190 Recurrent Course for Electrical/Avionics Engineers (Training Academy)

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

-  Avionics Systems

-  Electric Systems

 

-  Airframe Systems

- GE CF34-8E

-  GE CF34-10E

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

Eng/Wael Farag

Eng/Amr Ali

Eng/Ehab Gouda

Eng/Mohamed Basma

Eng/Ehab Gouda

 

 

 

 

Z02(S104)

Morning

Course(s)

 

Boeing B737-500/800 Rec. AF & PP Engineers

Bombardier BD-500 Series (PW PW1500G)  Rec. A/F & PP Engineers

 

 

Topic(s)

 

-  Airframe Systems

-  Electric Systems

-  Avionics Systems

-  CFM56-3C

-  CFM56-7B

-  Pw PW1500

-  Airframe Systems

-  Airframe Systems

-  Avionics

-  Electric

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

Eng/Nour El Eslam

Eng/Abeer Mohamed

Eng/Tarek El Shahawy

Eng/Nour El Eslam

Eng/Mostafa Morsy

Eng/Riham El Ashry

Eng/Riham El Ashry

Eng/Mohamed Taimour

 

 

Morning

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                       

 

Schedule Revision No.: 01                 Schedule Revision Date:16-05-2024

 

         

 

 

 

Building (S), 2nd  Floor Classrooms Schedule

 

 

 

 

Sat.18/05

Sun.19/05

Mon.20/05

Tue 21/05

Wed 22/05

Thu 23/05

Fri. 24/05

Notes

Z03 (S204)

Morning

Course(s)

 

PW4090 Recurrent Heavy Maintenance Course

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

- Engine Modules Removal and Installation Overview

- Engine System Overview

-  Latest Engine Configuration

-  Latest Engine Events

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

Eng/ Hatem Hussein

 

 

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Z02(S104)

Morning

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Morning

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Schedule Revision No.: 01                 Schedule Revision Date:16-05-2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Building (S), 1st Floor Classrooms Schedule

 

 

 

 

Sat.18/05

Sun.19/05

Mon.20/05

Tue 21/05

Wed 22/05

Thu 23/05

Fri. 24/05

Notes

S101

Morning

Course(s)

 

Boeing B737-600/700/800/900 (CFM56-7B) T1

 

 

Topic(s)

 

- ATA 44 , 25 , 50 , 51

- ATA 51 , 52

- ATA 53 , 54 , 55 , 57, 56 , 27A

- Exam 3

- ATA 36

- ATA 36 , 21

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

Eng/Mohamed Taimour

Eng/Mostafa Morsy

Eng/Mostafa Morsy

Eng/ Nour El Eslam

Eng/Mohamed Nabawy

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S102

Morning

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Schedule Revision No.: 01                 Schedule Revision Date:16-05-2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Building (S), 1st Floor Classrooms Schedule

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat.18/05

Sun.19/05

Mon.20/05

Tue 21/05

Wed 22/05

Thu 23/05

Fri. 24/05

Notes

S103

Morning

Course(s)

 

Airbus A319/A320/A321 (CFM56) T1

 

 

Topic(s)

 

- ATA 24 , 33 , 23

- ATA 23 , 46 , 38

- Exam 2

- ATA 36 , 21

- ATA 21

- ATA 21 , 29

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

Eng/Amr Ali

Eng/ Mohamed Shaaban

Eng/Amr Abdel Haleem

Eng/ Zinhom Mahmoud

Eng/ Mohamed Basma

Eng/ Mohamed Basma

Eng/ Haytham Ibrahim

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S104

Morning

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Schedule Revision No.: 01                 Schedule Revision Date:16-05-2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Building (S), 1st Floor Classrooms Schedule

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat.18/05

Sun.19/05

Mon.20/05

Tue 21/05

Wed 22/05

Thu 23/05

Fri. 24/05

Notes

S105

Morning

Course(s)

 

G.S Department

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S106

Morning

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)