Maintenance Classrooms Schedule

Weekly Schedule: (Rev.01) 19/09/2021

 

Building (S), 1st Floor Classrooms Schedule

 

 

 

 

Sat.18/09

Sun.19/09

Mon.20/09

Tue.21/09

Wed22/09

Thu23/09

Fri. 24/09

Notes

Z01 (S102)

Morning

Course(s)

 

EMB170/190 Rec. A/F & PP Engineers

CDCCL Recurrent Course

Recurrent EWIS course for Electric & Avionics Engineers

 

 

Topic(s)

 

- Airframe Systems

- GE CF34-8E/10

- Avionics Systems

- Electric Systems

- Airframe Systems

- Airframe Systems

-GE CF34-8E/10

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

Eng/ Ahmed Emad

Eng/ Wael Farag

Eng/ Amr Ali

Eng/ Ayman Said

Eng/ Ayman Said

Eng/ Haytham Ibrahim

Eng/Mohamed Shaaban

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

Airbus A319/320/321 Rec. A/F & PP Engineers (Afternoon)

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

- Airframe Systems

- Electric Systems

- Avionics Systems

-  IAE V2500

- CFM 56

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

Eng/ Zinhom Mahmoud

Eng/ Khaled Sabry

Eng/ Waleed Mohamed

Eng/ Emad Samy

Eng/ Haytham Ibrahim

 

 

 

 

Z02(S104)

Morning

Course(s)

 

Boeing B757-200/300 B767-200/300 Recurrent Course for Electrical Engineers

 

Recurrent EWIS For A/F & P.P Engineers

 

 

Topic(s)

 

- Avionics Systems

- Electric Systems

- Airframe Systems

- (RB211-535E4)

- (RB211-535E4)

- (CF6-80C FADEC)

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

Eng/ Shaimaa Ali

Instructor From EGME

Eng/ Amr El Kady

Eng/ Amr El Kady

Eng/ Nour El Eslam

 

Eng/Karima Farag

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

Boeing B757-200/300 B767-200/300 Recurrent Course for AVIO Engineers (Afternoon)

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

-  Electric Systems

- Avionics Systems

- Avionics Systems

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

Instructor From EGME

Eng/ Shaimaa Ali

Eng/ Shaimaa Ali

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Schedule Revision No.: 01                 Schedule Revision Date:16-09-2021

 

 

 

Building (S), 1st Floor Classrooms Schedule

 

 

 

 

Sat.18/09

Sun.19/09

Mon.20/09

Tue.21/09

Wed 22/09

Thu 23/09

Fri. 24/09

Notes

Z03 (S208)

Morning

Course(s)

 

V2500 Recurrent Heavy Maintenance Course

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

- Engine modules Removal/installation

- Engine System Overview   

- Latest Engine Configuration

- Latest Engine Events

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

Eng/ Hatem Hussein

 

 

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Z04(S204)

Morning

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Schedule Revision No.: 01                 Schedule Revision Date:16-09-2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Building (S), 1st Floor Classrooms Schedule

 

 

 

 

Sat.18/09

Sun.19/09

Mon.20/09

Tue.21/09

Wed 22/09

Thu 23/09

Fri. 24/09

Notes

S101

Morning

Course(s)

 

Initial CDCCL course for Q.T

 

Initial EWIS For A/F & P.P Engineers

 

 

Topic(s)

 

-  Initial

-  Exam

 

-EWIS

-EWIS

-Exam

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

Eng/ Haytham Ibrahim

 

Eng /Amr Ali

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S102

Morning

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Schedule Revision No.: 01                 Schedule Revision Date:16-09-2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Building (S), 1st Floor Classrooms Schedule

 

 

 

 

Sat.18/09

Sun.19/09

Mon.20/09

Tue.21/09

Wed 22/09

Thu 23/09

Fri. 24/09

Notes

S103

Morning

Course(s)

 

Boeing B737-600/700/800/900 (CFM56-7B) T1 (Marketing Iraq)

 

 

Topic(s)

 

- ATA 21C , 30

- Exam 4

- ATA 29

- ATA 29A , 35 , 32

- ATA 32

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

Eng/ Mohamed Nabawy

Eng/ Nesma Salah

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S104

Morning

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Schedule Revision No.: 01                 Schedule Revision Date:16-09-2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Building (S), 1st Floor Classrooms Schedule

 

 

 

 

Sat.18/09

Sun.19/09

Mon.20/09

Tue.21/09

Wed 22/09

Thu 23/09

Fri. 24/09

Notes

S105

Morning

Course(s)

 

G.S Department

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

Basic Course for Engine O/H Q.T(ADDED by EGME) (T.O.83/2021)

 

 

Topic(s)

 

-Jet Engine Fundamentals

- Power Plant Engine Construction

-Documentation

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

Eng / Amr Radwan

 

 

S106

Morning

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Schedule Revision No.: 01                 Schedule Revision Date:16-09-2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Building (S), 1st Floor Classrooms Schedule

 

 

 

 

Sat.18/09

Sun.19/09

Mon.20/09

Tue.21/09

Wed 22/09

Thu 23/09

Fri. 24/09

Notes

S107

Morning

Course(s)

 

A220-300 Familiarization Course for Qualified Technicians Airframe / Power Plant

 

 

Topic(s)

 

- ATA 26 , 49

- ATA 70

- Exam # 1

-  Card’s Tasks

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

Eng/ Mostafa Morsy

Eng/ Mohamed Nabawy

Eng/ Riham El Ashry

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S108

Morning

Course(s)

 

G.S Department

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Schedule Revision No.: 01                 Schedule Revision Date:16-09-2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Building (S), 1st Floor Classrooms Schedule

 

 

 

 

Sat.18/09

Sun.19/09

Mon.20/09

Tue.21/09

Wed 22/09

Thu 23/09

Fri. 24/09

Notes

S110

Morning

Course(s)

 

A320 NEO Simulator

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S111

Morning

Course(s)

 

G.S Department

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

Basic Complementary for AF&PP Engineers (Afternoon) Marketing

 

 

Topic(s)

 

-Electric

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

Eng/Sherry Refaat

 

 

 

 

 

Schedule Revision No.: 01                 Schedule Revision Date:16-09-2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Building (S), 1st Floor Classrooms Schedule

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat.18/09

Sun.19/09

Mon.20/09

Tue.21/09

Wed 22/09

Thu 23/09

Fri. 24/09

Notes

S115

Morning

Course(s)

 

 

Diff. Airbus A318/A319/A320/A321 (CFM56) From Airbus A319/A320/A321 (IAE V2500) T1

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

- ATA 23 , 31 , 34 , 06 , 50 , 36 , 21 , 28

- ATA 26 , 30 , 32 , 38

- Exam1

- ATA 70 , 71 , 72

- ATA 72 , 73

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

Eng/ Amir Shehata

Eng/ Hossam Elhamy

Eng/ Hossam Elhamy

 

 

Afternoon

Course(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topic(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructor(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S117

Morning

Course(s)

 

 

Basic Complementary for AF&PP Engineers(T.O 68/2021)